Property Details - Reference 63463

The Poplars
Sutton In Craven
BD20 7PW
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
CBL Property.
Landlord:
Muir Group.
Closing date:
12/05/2026.
Added:
07/05/2026.
Pets allowed
No Garden
1 bedroom
Minimum age of primary and joint applicants is 55
Icon Descriptions
Pets allowed
No Garden
1 bedroom
Minimum age of primary and joint applicants is 55

Main details

Property Reference:
63463.
Area:
Sutton in Craven.
Accommodation type:
1 Bed.
Address:
The Poplars Sutton In Craven BD20 7PW.
Bedrooms:
1.
Property type:
Flat.
Floor:
1st floor.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent :
£102.00.
Service charge:
£4.00.
Total cost:
£106.00.

Eligibility details

Minimum age of primary and joint applicants:
55.
Min Bed:
1.
Max Bed:
1.

Further information

Marketing Information:
Spacious 1 bedroom 1st floor flat. Gas CH and double glazed throughout. Bathroom with WC. Resident parking. Applicants aged 55 plus..

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property