Property Details - Reference 63564

Spa Lane
Starbeck
Harrogate
HG2 7JF
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
CBL Property.
Landlord:
Accent.
Closing date:
26/05/2026.
Added:
21/05/2026.
No pets permitted
No Garden
1 bedroom
Minimum age of primary and joint applicants is 18
Icon Descriptions
No pets permitted
No Garden
1 bedroom
Minimum age of primary and joint applicants is 18
Front view

Main details

Property Reference:
63564.
Area:
Harrogate town.
Accommodation type:
1 Bed.
Address:
Spa Lane Starbeck Harrogate HG2 7JF.
Bedrooms:
1.
Property type:
Flat.
Floor:
Ground Floor.
Energy Rating:
C (69-80).
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent :
£98.69.
Service charge:
£7.79.
Total cost:
£106.48.

Eligibility details

Minimum age of primary and joint applicants:
18.
Min Bed:
1.
Max Bed:
1.

Further information

Marketing Information:
This is a 1-bedroom, ground floor flat situated in Harrogate, close to local amenities and good transport links. Harrogate is a spa town and civil parish in the district and county of North Yorkshire, England. Please check parking and garden space on viewing. Accent may provide a decorating voucher helping towards your decorating costs. This is a social rent property, and an initial rent payment is required in advance. Rental amount is £106.48 per week. We will be offering converting starter tenancies. This property is ready to view, subject to affordability and right to rent checks. .

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property